PDA

View Full Version : Your favorite voice actor?


Vanity
04-25-2010, 03:13 AM
Try keep it focused on Dub actors, but if you don't watch dub then say your japanese actor.

I used to watch subs, but then I stopped watching, since I'm now only into FF and H series for anime themed things, I would have to say Yuri Lowenthal is currently my favorite voice actor.

Starkipraggy
05-02-2010, 08:44 AM
ONORE

Male: Noboyuki Hiyama (GAO! GAI! GAAAAAAA)

Female: Noriko Sakai (GUN! BAS! TAAAAAAAA)

[/too much robot anime]

Hirano Aya also has points for being Haruhi then being Konata who then parodies Haruhi in multiple episodes.

Tomokazu Seki is Hiyama's main rival for the most hot-blooded male voice actor spot, and he has an impressive resume... Which includes G Gundam's main character.

The Maple Syrup Baptist
05-02-2010, 08:57 AM
I can't pick Nolan North, can I?

Starkipraggy
05-02-2010, 09:00 AM
I can't pick Nolan North, can I?
He did American animations, so maybe.

George Jefferson
05-02-2010, 09:09 AM
Steven Blum. OH I WISH I WAS AN OSCAR MEYER WEENER

Starkipraggy
05-02-2010, 10:31 AM
Steven Blum. OH I WISH I WAS AN OSCAR MEYER WEENER
Can people start providing at least a role or two that their favourite has played?

George Jefferson
05-02-2010, 10:43 AM
Can people start providing at least a role or two that their favourite has played?

Anime Roles

.hack//Legend of the Twilight - Sanjuro
Akira (film) - Scientist, Hospital Doctor, Resistance Member (2001 Pioneer Dub)
Afro Samurai - Assassins
Arc the Lad - Elk's Father
Battle Athletes - Headmaster Grant Oldman
Stitch! - Sparky, Felix
Battle B-Daman - Cain McDonnell, Meowmigos, Ababa
Bastard!! - Ninja Master Gara (Credited as David Lucas)
The Big O - Roger Smith
Blood+ - Moses, Collins, Additional Voices
Chobits - Hiroyasu Ueda
Chowder - Lemone
Code Geass - Kyoshiro Tohdoh
Cosmo Warrior Zero - Harlock
Cowboy Bebop - Spike Spiegel
Cyborg 009 (2001) - Cyborg 0013, Van Vogute (Credited as David Lucas)
Daigunder - Professor Hajime Akebono
Dante's Inferno - Lucifer
Digimon Adventure 02 - Flamedramon, Raidramon, Magnamon, BlackWarGreymon
Digimon Tamers - Guilmon, Mitsuo Yamaki, Kenta Kitagawa
Digimon Frontier - J. P. Shibayama, Beetlemon, MetalKabuterimon
Digimon Data Squad - Falcomon
Dinozaurs - Drago Wing
Duel Masters 2.0 - Chill, Extreme Bucketman, Kyoshiro Kokujo
éX-Driver - Toto (Credited as David Lucas)
Final Fantasy VII: Advent Children - Vincent Valentine
Fist of the North Star (TV series) - Shin of the Nanto Seiken
FLCL - Miyu Miyu, Masashi
Fushigi Yūgi - Various voices
Gad Guard - Seikai, Sharks, Additional Voices
Gate Keepers - Jim Skylark
Great Teacher Onizuka - Eikichi Onizuka (Credited as David Lucas)
Ghost in the Shell: Stand Alone Complex - The Laughing Man
Gun Frontier - Harlock (Credited as David Lucas)
Gungrave - Ballardbird Lee, Escort, and Lightning Thug #3
Gundam 0080 - Al's Father
Gurren Lagann - Leeron Littner
Guyver - Agito Makishima
Idaten Jump - Takeshi Yamato
IGPX - Alex Cunningham
Initial D - K.T. Takahashi
Kikaider - Saburo/Hakaider
Kurokami - Bernhard
Last Exile - Vincent Arthai
Love Hina - Masayuki Haitani
Macross Plus - Marge Gueldoa
Mahoromatic: Automatic Maiden - Toh Ryuga
Metropolis - Acetylene Lamp
Mobile Suit Gundam Movie Trilogy — Char Aznable
Naruto - Zabuza Momochi, Orochimaru, Murasame, Sazunami
Naruto Shippuden - Orochimaru
Outlaw Star - various voices
Perfect Blue - Nerd, Actor, additional voices (Credited as David Lucas)
Planetes - Kho Cheng-Shin
Rave Master - Shiba
Resident Evil: Degeneration - Greg Glen
Rurouni Kenshin - Toma Sakaki and Shishio Makoto (Credited as David Lucas)
S-CRY-ed - Kazuma
Samurai Girl: Real Bout High School - Shizuma Kusanagi
Samurai Champloo - Mugen
Serial Experiments Lain - Husband
Scrapped Princess - Major Luke Sturm
Shinzo - Sago, Eilis, Golden Mushrambo
Stitch! - Sparky (Experiment 221), Felix (Experiment 010), Tachicchu
Street Fighter Alpha - Ken
Street Fighter II: The Movie - T. Hawk
Street Fighter II V - Dhalsim (Animaze Dub)
Strait Jacket - Reiot Stainbarg
Super Dimension Fortress Macross II: Lovers, Again - Maj. Nexx and Lord Feff
Transformers: Robots in Disguise - Dark Scream, W.A.R.S., Fortress Maximus
Trigun - Leader of the Roderick Thieves
Vandread - Duero McFile
Wild Arms: Twilight Venom - Isaac
Witch Hunter Robin - Akio Kurosawa
Wolf's Rain - Darcia
X-TV - Aoki Seiichirou
Zatch Bell! - Gofure, Shin, Dr. Hakase, Vile (Demolt's human partner)
Zentrix - OmnicronPsy

[edit] Non-Anime Roles
Ben 10 - Heatblast, Ghostfreak, Vilgax
G.I. Joe: Resolute - Duke, Roadblock, Wild Bill, Ripcord, Zartan, Doc, Operator, Technician,
Harvey Birdman, Attorney at Law - Yakky Doodle, Clamhead
Loonatics Unleashed - Fuz-Zs
Megas XLR - Jamie
My Life as a Teenage Robot - Smytus, Additional Voices
The Grim Adventures of Billy and Mandy - Additional Voices
The Spectacular Spider-Man - Green Goblin, Chameleon, Dilbert Trilby, Blackie Gaxton, Seymour O'Reilly, Gargoyle
Toonami (Cartoon Network Block) - TOM
W.I.T.C.H. - Blunk, Raythor, Kurt
Wolverine and the X-Men - Wolverine, Vanisher
What's New, Scooby-Doo? - Melbourne O'Riley and others
The Super Hero Squad Show - Wolverine, Redwing, Heimdall, Zabu, Abomination, Fin Fang Foom, Pyro, Thanos

[edit] Movie Roles
Ah! My Goddess: The Movie - Celestin
Armitage III: Poly-Matrix - Kelly's Manager
Cowboy Bebop: The Movie - Spike Spiegel
Digimon: The Movie - Poromon, Flamedramon, Raidramon, Magnamon, Computer Voice #1
Final Fantasy VII: Advent Children - Vincent Valentine
Hulk Vs - Wolverine
Ironmen - Party Guest (Uncredited)
Lilo & Stitch - Additional voices
Resident Evil: Degeneration - Greg Glenn
Sakura Wars: The Movie - Yuichi Kayama
Street Fighter Alpha movie - Ken Masters
Tekkonkinkreet - Head Chef
They Were 11 - Rednose, Amazon, King
What the Bleep Do We Know!? - Various Character voices
Dante's Inferno: Animated Epic - Lucifer
[edit] Documentaries
Adventures in Voice Acting - Himself

[edit] Video games
.hack series - Sanjuro, Wiseman, Boney Grunty
.hack//G.U. series - Yata, IYOTEN, Nala
Ace Combat 5: The Unsung War - Captain Jack Bartlett (uncredited)
Advent Rising - Heard when the two soldiers are speaking in the locker room upstairs to the shooting range. "I guess when it rains, it pours."
Age of Empires III: The War Chiefs - Colonel Sven Kuechler
Aion: Tower of Eternity - Epeios, The Arena Master
Ape Escape 3 - Yellow Monkey (as Steven Blum)
Ape Escape Academy - Yellow Monkey, Pipotron Yellow
Arc the Lad: Twilight of the Spirits - Volk
Armored Core: for Answer - Otsdarva, Maximillian Thermidor (uncredited)
Atelier Iris - Arlin (uncredited)
ATV Offroad Fury 4 - Voice Over and Motion Capture talent
Batman: Arkham Asylum - Killer Croc, Security Guard, Medic
Battlezone (computer game) - Corporal Buzz
Bionicle: The Game: Toa Kopaka Mata
Bionic Commando - Joseph “Super Joe” Gibson / Buraq Pilot / Multiplayer Announcer
Bioshock 2 -Prentice Mill
Bleach: Shattered Blade - Ulquiorra Schiffer
Brave Fencer Musashi - Jon (Colonel Capricciola) (as David Lucas)
Brütal Legend - Sparkies
Bushido Blade 2 - Gengoro (as David Lucas)
Call of Duty - Cpt. Foley
Call of Duty: World at War - Tank Dempsey
Clive Barker's Jericho - Captain Ross, announcer (commercial)
Command & Conquer: Generals - Various voices
Command & Conquer 3: Kane's Wrath - Additional Voices
Command & Conquer Red Alert 3: Uprising - Harbinger Pilot
Company of Heroes - Intel and Base Commander
Conflict: Global Storm - Corporal Mick Connors
Crash Nitro Kart - Crash Bandicoot and Emperor Velo the 27th
Death by Degrees - Narrator and Enrique Ortega (English and Japanese voices) (uncredited)
Dead To Rights II - Jack Slate (uncredited)
Dead Rising - Cliff Hudson, Roger Hall, Additional Voices
Destroy All Humans! - Mutated Majestic Agents, Loudspeaker Voice in Area 42
Destroy All Humans! 2 - The Black Ninja Leader, Yamasuke Hirotaro, Space Traffic Control and Additional voices
Digimon Rumble Arena - Guilmon/Gallantmon, Reapermon, BlackWarGreymon
Digimon Rumble Arena 2 - Guilmon/Growlmon/Gallantmon, Flamedramon, Phantomon
Doom 3 - Various guards, Scientists, and Zombies
Dragon Age: Origins - Oghren, Gorim
Dragon Ball GT: Final Bout - Goku
Dynasty Warriors 4 - Sun Jian and Xiahou Yuan (uncredited)
Dynasty Warriors 5 - Sun Jian and Xiahou Yuan (uncredited)
Dynasty Warriors 6 - Xiahou Yuan (uncredited)
Everquest 2 - Corporal Peckett
F.E.A.R.: Perseus Mandate - Captain David Raynes
Final Fantasy VII: Dirge of Cerberus - Vincent Valentine
Final Fantasy XII - Ba'Gamnan
Full Throttle (computer game) - Sid
Ghost Recon Advanced Warfighter 2
G.I. Joe: The Rise of Cobra (video game) - Gung Ho / Iron Grenadier
Ghost Rider (video game) - Vengeance
God of War (video game) - Ares
Gothic 3 - Additional voices
Gears of War - Marcus Fenix (Pre-release version only)
Ground Control II - K´haunir Vicath and G´hall Vicath
Guild Wars Prophecies - Justiciar Hablion and As the Male Lead Character
Guild Wars Factions - The Male Lead Character
Guild Wars Eye of the North - Pyre Fierceshot
Guild Wars 2 - Rytlock Brimstone
Gundam Side Story 0079: Rise From the Ashes - Maximillian Berger
Gurumin: A Monstrous Adventure - Motoko, Bob
Halo 3 - Brutes
Hot Shots Golf Fore - Zeus
Justice League Heroes - White Martian Leader
Killer7 - Kenjiro Matsuoka, Benjamin Keane, Trevor Pearlharbor
Kessen II - Guan Yu, Xiahou Yuan
Kessen III - Saitō Tatsuoki
Lost: Via Domus - Jack Shepard
Lego Batman: The Video Game - Killer Moth, The Joker, Two-Face, Batman, Killer Croc
MadWorld - Jack Cayman
Magna Carta 2 - Schuenzeit Baren
Marvel: Ultimate Alliance - Wolverine, Venom, Rhino, A.I.M. Troopers (uncredited)
Marvel: Ultimate Alliance 2 - Wolverine
Mass Effect 2 - Grunt, Wilson, Additional Voices
MediEvil 2 - Lord Palethorn
Metal Gear Solid: The Twin Snakes - Various Guards
Metal Gear Solid: Portable Ops - Gene
Metal Gear Solid: Peace Walker - Galvez
Mission Impossible: Operation Surma - Ethan Hunt
Nano Breaker - Keith Spencer (uncredited)
Naruto: Clash of Ninja - Zabuza Momochi
Naruto: Clash of Ninja 2 - Orochimaru, & Zabuza
Naruto: Clash of Ninja Revolution - Orochimaru
Naruto: Clash of Ninja Revolution 2 - Orochimaru
Naruto: Ultimate Ninja series - Orochimaru, Zabuza, and Tobirama Senju
Naruto: Rise of a Ninja - Orochimaru, Zabuza
Naruto: The Broken Bond - Orochimaru
Naruto: Uzumaki Chronicles - Orochimaru
Neo Contra - Master Contra (uncredited)
Neverwinter Nights - Daelan Red Tiger
Neverwinter Nights 2 - One of Many (Child, Brute, Mad Woman), PC (Male Hardened Battler Voice Set)
Ninja Gaiden II - Zedonius
Ninja Gaiden Sigma 2 - Zedonius
No More Heroes (video game) - Dark Star
Omega Boost - Various voices
Phantom Brave - Walnut (uncredited)
Pirates of the Caribbean: The Legend of Jack Sparrow - Joshamee Gibbs, Black Smoke James, Gibbs, Various other roles
Pirates of the Caribbean Online - Jolly Roger
Pitfall: The Lost Expedition - Pitfall Harry
Power Rangers: Super Legends: - Lord Zedd, Lunar Wolf Ranger, SPD H.Q. Security System
Prototype (video game): - Miscellaneous Voices
Psychonauts - G-Men, Lungfish Zealot, Tiger
Quake 4 - Various minor characters
Quest for Glory V: Dragon Fire - Abduel, Andre, Kokeeno Pookameeso, Magnum Opus, Salim
Ratchet & Clank: Going Commando - The Thugs-4-Less Leader
Ratchet & Clank Future: Quest for Booty- various voices
Ratchet & Clank Future: A Crack in Time- Radio Anonucer
Rogue Galaxy - Zegram Ghart, Henry, Borga, Golba
Saints Row 2 - Prison Guard
Samurai Warriors - Keiji Maeda (uncredited)
Spawn: Armageddon - Violator
S.T.A.L.K.E.R.: Clear Sky - Various stalker characters
Samurai Western - Ralph Norman
Shellshock: Nam 67 - Ramirez
Shin Megami Tensei: Digital Devil Saga - Gale (uncredited)
Shin Megami Tensei: Digital Devil Saga 2 - Gale (uncredited)
"Spider-Man 3 (video game)" - Rhino
Spider-Man: Web of Shadows - Wolverine
SOCOM 3: U.S. Navy SEALs - Mark Tepper
SOCOM U.S. Navy SEALs: Combined Assault - Mark Tepper
SOCOM: U.S. Navy SEALs Fireteam Bravo 2 - Mark Tepper
Star Ocean: Till the End of Time - Schweimer (uncredited)
Star Wars: Battlefront II - Various Rebel Soldiers
Star Wars: Empire at War - Imperial advisor, Rebel Plex Soldier
Star Wars: Empire at War: Forces of Corruption - Consortium advisor, Consortium Defiler, TIE Interceptor pilot
Star Wars: Force Unleashed - Various Storm Troopers
Star Wars: The Old Republic - Bounty Hunter
Star Wars: X-Wing Alliance - Lt. Olin Garn
Star Wars Jedi Knight II: Jedi Outcast - Reborn Jedi, Galak Fyyar
Suikoden IV - Brandeau
Suikoden Tactics - Brandeau
The Sword of Etheria - Vitis
The Lord of the Rings: The Battle for Middle-earth II - Additional voices
The Bouncer - Kou Leifoh
The Chronicles of Riddick: Escape from Butcher Bay - Rust
The Dig - Dr. Ludger Brink, Cocytan leader
The Punisher (2005 video game) - Bullseye, Matt Murdock, Various Additional voices
Too Human - Hod, Various Additional voices
Tom Clancy's EndWar - General Scott Mitchell
Tom Clancy's H.A.W.X - LT Colonel Scott Mitchell
Tomb Raider: Anniversary - Tihocan
Transformers: Autobots - Create-A-Bot
Transformers: Decepticons - Create-A-Bot
Transformers: The Game - Trailbreaker
Transformers: Revenge of the Fallen - Additional voices
Uncharted: Drake's Fortune - Descendant
Undead Knights - Demon, King
Urban Reign - Brad Hawk (uncredited)
Vampire: The Masquerade - Bloodlines - Andrei, Courier, Sabbat
Valkyria Chronicles - Zaka
Xenosaga Episode III: Also sprach Zarathustra - Canaan, Professor, Sellers
X-Men Legends - Wolverine (comics)
X-Men Legends 2: Rise of Apocalypse - Wolverine, Omega Red
X-Men Origins: Wolverine - Wade Wilson, Senator Kelly
Warhammer 40,000: Dawn of War: Winter Assault - Imperial Guard, Assassin (Uncredited)
Warhammer 40,000: Dawn of War 2 - Cyrus (Uncredited), Martellus, Techmarine
Warhammer 40,000: Dawn of War 2 - Chaos Rising - Cyrus, Martellus, Techmarine, Eliphas, Chaos Lord
Zatch Bell! Mamodo Fury - Shin

long wiki quote is long

Winter
05-16-2010, 01:43 PM
Mine's gotta be Johnny Young Bosch, hands down, I was a big fan of Bleach and Code Geass, and then he went and did Firion for FF Dissidia, I love this guy's voice!

Dr Robotnik
05-16-2010, 04:39 PM
Barbra Goodson all the way. Overlord Laharl's voice actor is win xD


Anime
Ah! My Goddess: Flights of Fancy: Sentaro Kawanishi
Ai Yori Aoshi: Aoi's Mother
Akira: Kaori / Takashi
Angel Tales: Toki
Aquarian Age the Movie: Hokuto
Arc the Lad: Boy, Boy B, Nurse, Old Woman, Waitress
Armitage: Dual-Matrix: Yoko's Kindergarden Teacher
Around the World with Willy Fog: Additional Voices
Bakuto Sengen Daigunder: Akira Akebono
Barefoot Gen: Kimie Nakaoka (Streamline Pictures)
Battle B-Daman: Terry (2nd)
Biohunter: Mary
Black Jack: Koichiro (young); Old Woman
Blade of the Immortal: Fake Yaobikuni
Bleach: Numb Chandelier
Catnapped!: Queen, Toru's Friend
Chirin no Suzu/Ringing Bell: Chirin (lamb)
Crimson Wolf: Mizuo Mashio
Crying Freeman: Bayasan (Streamline Dub)
Cowboy Bebop: Pet Shop Owner
Cowboy Bebop: The Movie: Old Woman
Cyborg 009: Cathy, Jimmy's mother (2001 series)
Daigunder: Akira Akebono
Daphne in the Brilliant Blue: President
DearS: Baker's Wife
Digimon: T.K.'s Mom, Salamon, Additional Characters
Disgaea: Laharl
Dogtanian and the Three Muskehounds: Milady
Doomed Megalopolis: Keiko
Dragon Ball: Son Goku (Zero) (Harmony Gold dub)
Dual! Parallel Trouble Adventure: Akane Yamano
El Hazard: The Magnificent World 2: Various
El Hazard: The Wanderers: Millie
Ergo Proxy: Lacan
Eureka Seven: Coda
Fafner: Dr. Kondo
The Fantastic Adventures of Unico: Unico
Final Fantasy: Legend of the Crystals: Queen Lenna
Fist of the North Star: Alei
Figure 17: Rin Ibaragi
FLCL: Nandaba Naota
Flint the Time Detective: Petra Fina/Mrs. Iknow, Getalong
Fushigi Yūgi: Miboshi
Gad Guard: Kyoko Sanada
Gatchaman: Agatha June (G3), Pee-wee (G4) (Sparklin' Ent. dub)
Gate Keepers: Kazuko Ukiya
Geneshaft: Hyun, Judy
G-Force: Guardians of Space: Agatha June, Pee Wee
Ghost in the Shell: Stand Alone Complex: Maruta, Prime Minister Yoko Kayabuki
Grenadier: Teppa Aizen (boy)
Grimm's Fairy Tale Classics: Various
Gun Frontier: Erole
Gurren Lagann: Kunba
.hack//Legend of the Twilight: Katsuyuki
Haré+Guu: Sharon
Here is Greenwood: Mrs. Ikeda (Media Blasters dub)
Honey and Clover: Aunt Akiko
Honeybee Hutch: Various
Immortal Grand Prix: Misaki
Jin Jin: Jin Jin
Jungle De Ikou: Rongo/Takuma
Kamichu!: Mitsubamaru
Karas: Tsuruta
Kikaider: Masaru Komyoji
Kiki's Delivery Service: Kiki's Mother (Streamline Dub)
Koi Kaze: Woman
Kyo Kara Maoh!: Doria, Queen Bear Bee (Ep. 18), Rick
Laputa: Castle in the Sky - Pazu / additional voices (original English dub) (as Bertha Greene)
Leave it to Piyoko!: Additional Voices
The Legend of Black Heaven: Mother
Little Women: Aunt March
Love Hina: Mitsune 'Kitsune' Konno
L/R: Licensed by Royalty: Sean
Lupin III: The Castle of Cagliostro: Clarisse d'Cagliostro (Young)
Magic Knight Rayearth: Alcyone, Sang Yung
Makai Senki Disgaea: Laharl
Mars Daybreak: Elizabeth Liati
Maple Town: Bobby Bear, Mama Rabbit, Mikey Mole
Megazone 23: Yui Takanaka (Streamline Dub)
The Melody of Oblivion: Bocca's Mother, Kei, Nurse, Old Woman, President
Mermaid Forest: Old Lady
Metropolis: Enmy
Mobile Suit Gundam F91: Nadia Ronah
Mobile Suit Gundam: The 08th MS Team: Maria
Monster: Mrs. Fortner
Moribito: Guardian of the Spirit - Torogai
My Favorite Fairy Tales
Naruto - Grandma Sansho
Naruto Shippuden - Chiyo
Neo-Tokyo - Mother
New Gigantor: Jimmy Sparks
Noozles: Kelly Brown
Otogi Zoshi: Narrator
Outlaw Star: Additional Voices
Overman King Gainer: Martina Lae, Woman in Restroom
Panda! Go, Panda!: Various
Paradise Kiss: Young George, Kozue Shimamoto
Paranoia Agent: Sato
Phoenix: Obaba, Boy
Planetes: Fadlan's Daughter
The Prince of Tennis: Sumire Ryuzaki
Ramayana: The Legend of Prince Rama: Shoorpanakha
Rave Master: Chino, Fortune Teller
Requiem from the Darkness: Mrs. Ofaju, Otami, Shiragiku (young)
Resident Evil: Degeneration: Additional Voices
Robot Carnival: Old Lady (Presence)
Robotech: Marie Crystal, Sera
Rozen Maiden: Kazuki Shibasaki
Rumiko Takahashi Anthology: Old Lady, Ruriko Tonegawa's Mother-in-law
Rurouni Kenshin: Hana, Shougo and Saya's Mother
Samurai Champloo: Ogin, Madam, Additional Voices
Samurai Girl Real Bout High School: Akira Kinomiya
Scrapped Princess: Baroness Bairach, Rita
S-CRY-ed: Banka, Emergy Maxfell (Young). Girl at Party, Mama-san, Ms. Yoshii
Shin-chan: Max (phuuz 2004)
Shinzo: Additional Voices
Silent Möbius: Lebia
Sol Bianca: The Legacy: Jani
Space Adventure Cobra: Jane
Space Pirate Captain Harlock: Queen Regina
Submarine 707R: Aldemis
Tekkaman Blade: Star Summers
Tenchi Muyo!: The Daughter of Darkness (Manatsu no Eve): Child Yosho, Yuzuha
Tenchi Muyo! GXP: Ryoko Balta
The Third: The Girl with the Blue Eye: Ingrid
Tweeny Witches: Credelle, Menow
The Twelve Kingdoms: Bishin, Gyokuyou, Takki
Twilight of the Dark Master: Takamiya
Ultra Maniac: Bamboo
Unico in the Island of Magic: Unico
Vampire Hunter D: Doris Lang
When They Cry - Higurashi: Keiichi's Mother, Oryou, Suguru Okamura
Wild Arms: Twilight Venom: Elizabeth, Ex Laila, Olivia, Pregnant Woman
Windaria: Princess Veronica
Witch Hunter Robin: Toudo's Mother
Wolf's Rain: Hanabito
Wowser: Various
X: Saya Monou
Yukikaze: Lynn Jackson
YS-II: Bana
Zillion: Apple
Zillion: Burning Night: Apple
[edit] Non-anime roles
Avatar: The Last Airbender: Mom
Buttons & Rusty: Buttons Bear
Cats Don't Dance: Various characters
Chucklewood Critters: Buttons, Christy
Fraggle Rock: Red Fraggle, Wingnut Doozer
Fly Me to the Moon: Maggot 3
G.I. Joe: A Real American Hero: Various characters
Golden Girl: Onyx, Moth Lady
Katy Caterpillar: Katy
The Kids from Room 402: Various characters
Kissyfur: Various characters
Lady and the Tramp II: Scamp's Adventure: Darling
Lucky Luke: Three Hillbilly Women
Oliver Twist: Princess Annushka
The Ren and Stimpy Show: High Fashion Log Girl
Rover Dangerfield: Farm Voices
The Secret Files of the Spy Dogs: Various characters
Spider-Man: The Animated Series: Dr. Ashley Kafka
What's with Andy?: Various characters
Wildfire: Various characters
Wisdom of the Gnomes: Various characters
The Wizard: Billy
Wolf Rock TV: Mayor's Wife
[edit] Live-action roles
Beetleborgs Metallix: Ladyborg (voice)
Hallo Spencer: Galactica (voice)
MMPR/PRZ/PRIS: Rita Repulsa (voice)
Mighty Morphin Power Rangers: - Turbanshell (voice, uncredited)
Power Rangers: Zeo: Prince Sprocket, Orbus (voices, credited), Somnibot (voice, uncredited)
Power Rangers: Lost Galaxy: Icy Angel (voice)
Power Rangers: Time Force: Notacon (voice)
Power Rangers: Wild Force: Mandilok (Upper Mouth (Female Voice)) (voice)
[edit] Video games
Aedis Eclipse: Generation of Chaos - Gon
Ape Escape: Pumped & Primed: Spike (uncredited)
Atelier Iris: Eternal Mana: Additional voices (uncredited)
Brave Fencer Musashi: Kojiro
Dead Head Fred
Disgaea: Hour of Darkness: Laharl
Disgaea 2: Cursed Memories: Laharl
Disgaea 3: Absence of Justice: Laharl
Final Fantasy XIII - Additional Voices
Grim Fandango: Lola
Guild Wars Nightfall: Spearmarshal Kormir
Makai Kingdom: Chronicles of the Sacred Tome: Laharl
Naruto Shippuden: Ultimate Ninja 4: Chiyo
Naruto Shippuden: Clash of Ninja Revolution 3: Chiyo
Naruto Shippuden: Ultimate Ninja Heroes 3: Chiyo
Phantom Brave: Laharl
Prinny: Can I Really Be the Hero?: Moab Grunt (Boss), Laharl
Resonance of Fate - Theresa
Soul Nomad & the World Eaters: Penn, Laharl
Space Adventure Cobra: Dominique Royal, misc.
Star Ocean: Till the End of Time: Ryoko Leingod, Dribe
Warcraft 3: The Frozen Throne: Lady Vashj
World of Warcraft: The Burning Crusade: Lady Vashj (Boss)


Quote of her roles :P

Phantom Kat
05-16-2010, 06:12 PM
Japanese:

Romi Paku (Edward Elric in FMA and Switzerland in APH)
Mamoru Miyano (Ling Yao in FMA)

English:

Vic Mignogna (Eward Elric from FMA, Tamaki Suoh in OHHS)
Johnny Bosch (Lelouch from Code Geass, Ichigo from Bleach)
John Burgmeier (Kurama from Yu-Yu-Hakusho)

Hopefully, Todd Haberkorn ends up on this list when the next FMA: Brotherhood episode comes next week.

- Kat

Professor Geoffrey
05-16-2010, 07:19 PM
Umm. x3

I have a few favorites...

Brittany Snow, who is more of a normal actress versus a voice actress, voiced Naminé in Kingdom Hearts II. Her roles in actual movies are also rather comedic, so that's why I like her.

Quinton Flynn. Like, for real, a total G. Another Kingdom Hearts V.A. (as Axel and his previous entity, Lea), Flynn's acted as a voice for several video games, movies, television shows, and not all of them were anime. He's notable for the voices of characters like Johnny Quest and Timon, and most recently, of course, Axel. Got it memorized?

Vincent Corazza as Zexion from Kingdom Hearts Re:COM and 358/2 Days. Might as well put the whole cast list. xP

But other than those I really love Rachel Lillis. And if you don't know who she is and you're registered here on this Pokémon forum, shame on you. >___>

miyoun
05-16-2010, 09:29 PM
Tomokazu Seki

i love you.

my favourite is Yuki Matsuoka hands down. No not for her being Orihime, but for her ability to play loli vampires but still make the voice kind of haunting.
She was in Elfen Lied and (wasn't she Ayumu Kasuga?) in Azumanga Daioh.

truely talented woman, although her singing is very limited to haunting voices. Ever heard her song as Orihime? It's supposed to be happy. But it's very chilling and she sounded a lot like Nana and Evangeline in it.

OH YES SHE WAS IN TEKKEN 6 TOO. Alisa.




TV Anime
[edit]1999
Ojamajo Doremi (Aiko Senoo)
[edit]2000
Ojamajo Doremi# (Aiko Senoo)
[edit]2001
Mo~tto! Ojamajo Doremi (Aiko Senoo)
Cosmic Baton Girl Comet-san (Nene Toukichi)
Haré+Guu (Mary)
[edit]2002
Ojamajo Doremi DOKKAAN! (Aiko Senoo)
Magical Shopping Arcade Abenobashi (Arumi Asahina)
Azumanga Daioh (Ayumu "Osaka" Kasuga)
Hamtaro (Hitomi-chan)
Petite Princess Yucie (Glenda)
GetBackers (Otowa Madoka)
[edit]2003
.hack//Legend of the Twilight (Mireille)
Stellvia of the Universe (Arisa Glennorth, Mia Glennorth "Arisa's sister")
Mermaid Melody Pichi Pichi Pitch (Eriru)
Scrapped Princess (Seness Lulu Giat)
D.C. ~Da Capo~ (Mako Mizukoshi)
Maburaho (Kuriko Kazetsubaki)
[edit]2004
Elfen Lied (Nana)
Futari wa Pretty Cure (young Sanae Yukishiro)
Saiyuki Gunlock (Shudou/Junhua)
Mahō Sensei Negima! (Evangeline A.K. McDowell)
Magical Girl Lyrical Nanoha (Amy Limiette)
Bleach (Orihime Inoue, young Ichigo Kurosaki)
Grenadier - The Senshi of Smiles (Mikan Kurenai)
[edit]2005
Mahō Sensei Negima (Evangeline A.K. McDowell)
Glass Mask (Yuki Egawa)
Best Student Council (Rein Tsunomoto)
Trinity Blood (Seth Nightroad)
D.C.S.S. ~Da Capo Second Season~ (Mako Mizukoshi)
Magical Girl Lyrical Nanoha A's (Amy Limiette)
Hell Girl (Chie Tanuma)
[edit]2006
Hanbun no Tsuki ga Noboru Sora (Female reporter, Miyuki Mizutani)
The Melancholy of Haruhi Suzumiya (Tsuruya)[1]
Otogi-Jūshi Akazukin (Lily)
Chocotto Sister (Marumo Tamami)
Negima!? (Evangeline A.K. McDowell)
Bakumatsu Kikansetsu Irohanihoheto (Kobako)
Inukami! (Sendan)
Nanatsuiro Drops (Yuuki Nona)
[edit]2007
Kyoshiro to Towa no Sora (Setsuna)
Lovely Complex (Mayu Kanzaki)
Nagasarete Airantō (Sakuya)
[edit]2008
Shigofumi (Kanaka)
Amatsuki (Shinshu)
[edit]2009
Princess Lover! (Yuu Fujikura)
The Melancholy of Haruhi Suzumiya (Tsuruya)
Ikkitousen: Great Guardians (Saji Genpou)
[edit]2010
Omamori Himari (Kuesu Jinguuji)
Ikkitousen: Xtreme Xecutors (Saji Genpou)
[edit]OVA
Love Hina Again (Kuro)
Haré+Guu Deluxe (Mary)
True Love Story (Kamiya Nayu)
Kingdom of Chaos - Born to Kill (Mara)
Bleach - Memories in the Rain (Orihime Inoue)
Ojamajo Doremi Na-i-sho (Aiko Senoo)
Mahou Sensei Negima! Haru (Evangeline A.K. McDowell)
Top wo Nerae 2! (Serpentine Twin)
Elfen Lied (Nana)
Negima! Ala Alba (Evangeline A.K. McDowell)
[edit]Anime Movie
Ojamajo Doremi # (movie) (Aiko Senoo)
Mo~tto! Ojamajo Doremi Kaeru Seki no Himitsu (Aiko Senoo)
Azumanga Daioh (Ayumu "Osaka" Kasuga)
Appleseed (Hitomi)
Bleach: Memories of Nobody (Orihime Inoue)
[edit]Games
Arcana Heart 3 Scharlachrot
Azumanga Donjara Daioh (Ayumu "Osaka" Kasuga)
Bleach: Hanatareshi Yabou (Orihime Inoue)
D.C.P.S. ~Da Capo Plus Situation~ (Mako Mizukoshi)
D.C.F.S. ~Da Capo Four Seasons~ (Mako Mizukoshi)
Gokujō Seitokai (Rein Tsunomoto)
Ikkitousen: Eloquent Fist (Saji Genpou)
Ikkitousen: Xross Impact (Saji Genpou)
Infinite Undiscovery (Komachi)
infinity (Kurumi Morino, Haruka Higuchi)
Musashi: Samurai Legend (Maki)
Ojamajo Adventure: Naisho no Mahou (Aiko Senoo)
Princess Maker 5 (Imagawa Emili)
Stellvia of the Universe (Arisa Glennorth)
Suikoden Tierkreis (Moana)
Summon Night 4 (Lisher)
Summon Night EX Thesis Yoake no Tsubasa (Piar)
Tales of Innocence (Hermana Larmo)
Tekken 6 (Alisa Bosconovitch)
[edit]Drama CDs
Dear (Chiruha)
YuYu Hakusho Drama CD Two Shots (Maya Kitajima)
Rakka Ryūsui Drama CD (Haruka Kusaba)
Hayate X Blade Drama CD (Yuho Shizuma)
[edit]Dubbing
Power Rangers: Lost Galaxy (Kendrix Morgan (Valerie Vernon))
Power Rangers: Lightspeed Rescue (Kendrix Morgan (Valerie Vernon))

Lord Celebi
05-16-2010, 09:45 PM
Steve friggin Blum. No one can match the suaveness of Roger Smith. :3

Oh, and Mark Gatha's Domon. And Kyle Hebert's Kamina.

Jet
05-17-2010, 01:54 AM
uhm...

AYA HIRANO (for being still the most diverse voice out there... for me anyway :3)

Akane-Iro ni Somaru Saka (OAV) as Minato Nagase
Akane-Iro ni Somaru Saka (TV) as Minato Nagase
Amuri in Star Ocean (OAV) as Femina Novum
Angel Tales (TV) as Saru no Momo (Monkey)
(The) Asylum Session (movie) as Hiyoko
B-Legend! Battle Bedaman (TV) as Charat
Bakemonogatari (TV) as Shinobu Oshino
Bakuten Shoot Beyblade G Revolution (TV) as MingMing
Battle B-Daman: Fire Spirits (TV) as Pheles
Bleach: Fade to Black - Kimi no Na o Yobu (movie 3) as "Young Sister"
Bungaku Shoujo (movie) as Miu Asakura
Buso Renkin (TV) as Mahiro Muto
Canvas2 ~Niji-iro no Sketch~ (TV) as Sumire Misaki
Charger Girl Ju-den Chan (TV) as Rona Elmo
Chiko, Heiress of the Phantom Thief (TV) as Chizuko "Chiko" Mikamo
Death Note (TV) as Misa Amane
Death Note Relight (special) as Misa Amane
(The) Disappearance of Haruhi Suzumiya (movie) as Haruhi Suzumiya
Dragon Ball Kai (TV) as Dende
Dragonaut - The Resonance (TV) as Garnet McLane
Dragonball: Evolution (live-action movie) as Bulma
Duel Masters - Lunatic God Saga (movie) as Runa Kamizuki
Eyeshield 21 (TV) as Mamori
Fairy Tail (TV) as Lucy Heartfilia
Gakuen Utopia Manabi Straight! (OAV) as Mei Etoh
Gakuen Utopia Manabi Straight! (TV) as Mei Etoh
Galaxy Angel Rune (TV) as Kahlua (Tequila) Marjoram
Himawari! (TV) as Shikimi
Himawari!! (TV) as Shikimi
Hyakko (TV) as Ayumi Nonomura
Jewelpet (TV) as Garnet
Jewelpet Tinkle (TV) as Garnet
Kawa no Hikari (special) as Tammy
Kemeko Deluxe! (TV) as Nakamura-chan
Kiddy Girl-and (TV) as Lumière (eps 1, 12, 22-24)
Kiddy Grade (TV) as Lumière
Kiddy Grade -Ignition- (movie 1) as Lumière
Kiddy Grade -Maelstrom- (movie 2) as Lumière
Kiddy Grade -Truth Dawn- (movie 3) as Lumière
Kimi ni Todoke (TV) as Ume Kurumizawa
Linebarrels of Iron (TV) as Kujou Miu
Lucky Star (TV) as Haruhi Suzumiya (ep 20); Konata Izumi
Lucky Star OVA as Konata Izumi
Lupin III: Green vs Red (OAV) as Yukiko
Lupin III: the Last Job (special) as Asuka Kagurazaka
Macross Frontier (TV) as Mena Roshan; Nene Noora
Maria Holic (TV) as Shizu Shidō
(The) Melancholy of Haruhi Suzumiya (TV) as Haruhi Suzumiya
(The) Melancholy of Haruhi Suzumiya (TV 2009 renewal) as Haruhi Suzumiya
Melancholy of Haruhi-chan Suzumiya (ONA) as Haruhi Suzumiya-chan
Moegaku*5 (TV) as Megami-sama
Mokke (TV) as Reiko Nagasawa (ep 23)
My Santa (OAV) as Mai
NANA (TV) as Reira Serizawa
Nurarihyon no Mago (TV) as Kana Ienaga
Nyorōn Churuya-san (ONA) as Haruhi Suzumiya
Queen's Blade -Rurō no Senshi- (TV) as Nanael
Queen's Blade: Gyokuza o Tsugumono (TV) as Nanael
Renkin 3-kyuu Magical? Pokahn (TV) as Pachira
Saint Seiya: The Lost Canvas - Meiō Shinwa (OAV) as Sasha/Athena
School Rumble Sangakki (OAV) as Yōko Sasakura
School Rumble: 2nd Semester (TV) as Yoko Sasakura
Seikon no Qwaser (TV) as Katja
Shin Kyūseishu Densetsu Hokuto no Ken: Toki-den (OAV) as Sara
Sumomomo Momomo (TV) as Sanae Nakajima
Tenshi no Shippo Chu! (TV) as Monkey Momo
To (OAV) as Arina
White Album (TV) as Yuki Morikawa
Zettai Karen Children (TV) as Kaoru Akashi


sides from her, the entire cast of Persona 3 and Persona 4, both JP AND EN

oh, let's not forget this guy

Yuri Lowenthal


"That Man" in "Guilty Gear 2: Overture" (VG, English)
Advocat in "Grim Grimoire" (VG)
Albert in "Romancing Saga" (VG)
Alucard in "Castlevania - The Dracula X Chronicles" (VG)
Alucard in "Castlevania Judgment" (VG)
Arnaud G. Vasquez in "Wild Arms 4" (VG)
Asch the Bloody in "Tales of the Abyss" (VG)
Bakunetsumaru in "SD Gundam Force" (VG)
Ben Tennyson in "Ben 10: Alien Force"
Cameron in "BRATZ: Starrin' & Stylin'" (feature)
Cecil Harvey in "Dissidia: Final Fantasy" (VG)
Cecil Harvey in "Final Fantasy IV DS" (VG)
Christopher Garvin in "Terminator: The Sarah Connor Chronicles" (TV)
Cornelius in "Odin Sphere" (VG)
Dallas in "Valkyrie Profile 2: Silmeria" (VG)
Daniel in "Radiata Stories" (VG)
Dean Stark in "Wild ARMs 5" (VG)
Derek Stiles in "Trauma Center: Second Opinion" (VG)
Dr. Go! in "Destroy All Humans! 2" (VG)
Edward Kyle in "Operation Darkness" (VG)
Eike in "Shadow of Destiny PSP Version" (VG)
Ein in "Riviera: The Promised Land PSP" (VG)
Elluard in "Crimson Gem Saga" (VG)
Frank Keagan in "Medal of Honor: Vanguard" (VG)
Giacomo in "Baten Kaitos Origins" (VG)
Gig in "Soul Cradle: Sekai wo Kurau Mono" (VG)
Guan Ping in "Dynasty Warriors 5" (VG)
Guan Ping in "Dynasty Warriors 5: Empires" (VG)
Guan Ping in "Dynasty Warriors 5: Xtreme Legends" (VG)
Haru Glory in "RaveMaster" (VG)
Haseo in ".hack//G.U Vol.3//Redemption" (VG)
Haseo in ".hack//G.U. vol 1//Rebirth" (VG)
Haseo in ".hack//G.U. Vol.2//Reminisce" (VG)
Heath in "Luminous Arc" (VG)
Hiram Menth in "Grim Grimoire" (VG)
Ichiro "Harry" Tanaka in "Medal of Honor: Rising Sun" (VG)
Japanese biker in "Teen Titans: Trouble in Tokyo" (movie)
Kamal in "ilovebees.com" (ARG)
Kevin Winnicot in "Xenosaga Episode III: Also Sprach Zarathustra" (VG)
Kyle in "Suikoden V" (VG)
Larry Foulke "Pixy" in "Ace Combat Zero: The Belkan War" (VG)
Libya & Boa in "Avenging Apes of Africa" (pilot)
Lok Lambert in "Huntik - Secrets & Seekers"
Luka in "Bayonetta" (VG)
Luke fon Fabre in "Tales of the Abyss" (VG)
Luke fon Fabre in "Tales of the World: Radiant Mythology" (VG)
Main Character in "Shin Megami Tensei: Persona 3" (VG)
Neng Siwahiran in "Art of the Devil" (live action)
Night Raven A in "Project Sylpheed" (VG)
Pharos in "Shin Megami Tensei: Persona 3" (VG)
Principal character in "Arc the Lad" (VG)
Rei in "Brave Story: New Traveler" (VG)
Reks in "Final Fantasy XII" (VG)
Roddick Farrence in "Star Ocean: First Departure" (VG)
Roger in "Jeanne d'Arc" (VG)
Ropple in "Brave Story: New Traveler" (VG)
Ruslan L'avelith in "Dragoneer's Aria" (VG)
Ryoji Mochizuki in "Shin Megami Tensei: Persona 3" (VG)
Sasuke Uchiha in "Naruto: Clash of Ninja 2" (VG)
Sasuke Uchiha in "Naruto: Clash of Ninja" (VG)
Sasuke Uchiha in "Naruto: Ultimate Ninja 2" (VG)
Sasuke Uchiha in "Naruto: Ultimate Ninja" (VG)
Sasuke Uchiha in "Naruto: Uzumaki Chronicles" (VG)
Scarface in "Teen Titans: Trouble in Tokyo" (movie)
Serph in "Digital Devil Saga 1 & 2" (VG)
Sgt Frank Keegan in "Medal of Honor Vanguard" (VG)
Sin in "Guilty Gear 2: Overture" (VG, English)
Steve in "Rogue Galaxy" (VG)
Sun Ce in "Dynasty Warriors 5" (VG)
Superman in "Legion of Super Heroes"
The Prince in "Prince of Persia: The Two Thrones" (VG)
The Prince in "The Prince of Persia: Sands of Time" (VG)
Timothy Kairos in "Time Hollow" (VG)
Toscha Mijasik in "Ace Combat 6: Fires of Liberation" (VG)
Ull in "Valkyrie Profile 2: Silmeria" (VG)
Van Von Hunter in "Van Von Hunter" (Live Action Film)
Various characters in "Dynasty Warriors V" (VG)
Various characters in "Everquest" (VG)
Various characters in "Saint's Row" (VG)
Various characters in "The Shield" (VG)
Various voices in "Call of Duty 2" (VG)
Various voices in "Dungeons & Dragons: Dragonshard" (VG)
Viggo in "SSX III" (VG)
Voice Actor in "Supreme Commander" (VG)
Yosuke Hanamura in "Shin Megami Tensei: Persona 4" (VG)
---
Afro Samurai (TV) as Jinno (eps 2-5); Kuma (eps 3-4)
Afro Samurai: Resurrection (movie) as Kuma
B-Legend! Battle Bedaman (TV) as Berkhart; Sigma
Bleach (TV) as Kaneda (eps 6-7); Keigo Asano; Kenji Yamashita (Ganju's gang); Mitch (ep 1); Renji (Young; ep 32); Soul Reaper (ep 30)
Bleach: The DiamondDust Rebellion - Mō Hitotsu no Hyōrinmaru (movie); Soul Reaper
Blue Dragon (TV) as Shu
Bobobo-bo Bo-bobo (TV) as Megafan; Rice
Bottle Fairy (TV) as Senseisan
Boys Be... (TV) as Hitoshi Yoshinuma
Buso Renkin (TV) as Shinobu Negoro; Victor; Washio
Code Geass: Lelouch of the Rebellion (TV) as Suzaku Kururugi
Code Geass: Lelouch of the Rebellion R2 (TV) as Chinese Federation Guard (eps 9-10); Suzaku Kururugi
Cromartie High - The Movie (live-action) as Ichiro Yamamoto; Mashiba
Cybuster (TV) as Ken
Daphne in the Brilliant Blue (TV) as Billy; Kevin; Maia's Brother; Young Sho
DearS (TV) as Khi
Digimon Tamers: The Adventurers' Battle (movie) as Kai Urazoe
Digimon: Data Squad (TV) as Neon Hanamura (ep 8)
Duel Masters (TV) as Robbie Rotten (season 2.0)
Ergo Proxy (TV) as AR Disposal Unit Employee C (ep 21); AutoReiv (ep 2); Daedelus Yumeno
Eyeshield 21 (TV) as Sena Kobayakawa
Fafner (TV) as Koyo Kasugai
Gankutsuou: The Count of Monte Cristo (TV) as Chateau-Renaud
Ghost in the Shell: Stand Alone Complex 2nd GIG (TV) as Aide (eps 48-49); Shaochi (ep 43)
Ghost Talker's Daydream (OAV) as Fujiwara Mitsuru
Girls Bravo (TV) as Yukinari Sasaki
Grenadier (TV) as Furon
GUNxSWORD (TV) as Joshua Lundgren
Gurren Lagann (TV) as Simon
Hanaukyo Maid Team: La Verite (TV) as Taro Hana Ukyou
Haré+Guu (TV) as Wadi
Haré+Guu Deluxe (OAV) as Wadi
Hellsing (OAV) as Pip Bernadotte
Honey and Clover (TV) as Yuuta Takemoto
Honey and Clover II (TV) as Yuuta Takemoto
Idaten Jump (TV) as Sho Yamato
Initial D: Extra Stage (OAV) as Nogami
Kamichu! (TV) as God of Laserdisc (ep 2); God of Shaved Ice (ep 7); Yashima
Karas (OAV) as Ken
Kyo kara Maoh! (TV) as Yuri
MÄR (TV) as Alviss
Marmalade Boy (TV) as Ginta Suou
Mars Daybreak (TV) as Junior
Megaman Star Force (TV) as Zack Temple
(The) Melody of Oblivion (TV) as Sky Blue
Mermaid Forest (TV) as Man (ep 7)
Monster (TV) as Karl Neumann
Moribito - Guardian of the Spirit (TV) as Touya
Naruto (TV); Sasuke Uchiha
Naruto Shippūden (movie) as Palace Guard
Naruto Shippūden (TV) as Sasuke Uchiha
Naruto Shippūden: Hi no Ishi o Tsugumono (movie) as Sasuke Uchiha
Naruto Shippūden: Kizuna (movie) as Sasuke Uchiha
Naruto Special: Battle at Hidden Falls. I am the Hero! (OAV) as Sasuke Uchiha
Naruto the Movie: Ninja Clash in the Land of Snow as Sasuke Uchiha
Naruto: Konoha Sports Festival (movie) as Sasuke Uchiha
Noein - to your other self (TV) as Makoto Shinohara; Yuu
Paprika (movie) as Dr. Kosaku Tokita
Paranoia Agent (TV)
(The) Prince of Tennis (TV) as Katsuo Mizuno; Keigo Atobe; Kiichi Kuki; Shunsuke (ep 21); Tatsunori Mori
Rave Master (TV) as Haru Glory
Resident Evil: Degeneration (movie)
Robotech: The Shadow Chronicles (U.S. OAV) as Marcus Rush
Saiyuki Reload (TV) as Son Goku
Scrapped Princess (TV) as Leo
SD Gundam Force (TV) as Bakunetsumaru
Stitch! (TV) as Tommy O
Submarine 707R (OAV) as Goro Kusaka
Tekkonkinkreet (movie) as Dawn
Tenbatsu Angel Rabbie (OAV)
Tokko (TV) as Hiroki Rokujo
(The) Twelve Kingdoms (TV) as Seishuu (eps 28-30); Sekki (eps 32-35)
Ultra Maniac (TV) as Tsujiai
Yukikaze (OAV)
Zatch Bell (TV) as Danny Boy; Donpoccho; Kory


honestly I haven't heard him doing any anime because I only watch subs, but his VG works are interesting

kiseki
05-31-2010, 05:25 AM
Rie kugimiya, i liked how she did shana from shakugan no shana and louise from zero no tsukaima

PokemonJohto
08-08-2010, 05:35 PM
Whoever plays Dren in Mew Mew Power/ Harley in Pokemon.

They are awesome.

LS
08-08-2010, 08:32 PM
The voice actor that does the voices of Quark from Ratchet and Clank and Deathspank.



hessofunny

Retro-Smasher
08-09-2010, 02:52 AM
The guy who voices Zim in Invader Zim. He also plays the Crypto in Destroy All Humans 1, 2, and 3.

Mawile-Danmaku
08-09-2010, 11:20 PM
My personal favorite is the one who voices Tamama from Keroro Gunsou (Sgt. Frog). S/he must have incredible talent to go from a cute, sweet voice ("Gunsou-san!"), to a horrible, demonic voice ("Jealousy! Mrrngh!"). The effect of this is not describable in words. You have to hear it for yourself.

Megiddo Flame
12-18-2010, 05:51 PM
English
Male: Ryan Drummond
Female: Colleen O'Shaughnessey

Graceful_Suicune
02-04-2011, 04:45 AM
I love Tara Strong--favourite voice actor ever. c: I also love a few more--like Rachel Lillis (just for her Misty and Jessie xD), and I also love Yui Horie for Youko in Inukami! and Minori in Toradora. *points to signature* And also Johnny Bosch for Lelouche in Code Geass and Kiba in Wolf's Rain. And I'll probably love him in Bleach too, if I decide to watch that in English.

~GS.

Charizard Michelle
03-02-2011, 09:27 PM
Here come a few.

J. Micheal Tatum- This guy is the voice of God and sure plays it well. Well it helps that he played the role of God Eneru in One Piece (bad joke). He I believe played that role so much better then the Japanese VA for that character. The guy also has a great range since he played many different roles and most of them sound so different compare. He does silly great in Baccano! as Issac, Sebastian in Black Butler, Scar in FMA:B and Kyoya in Ouran. Also it most likely was me but his acting (as Tobias) in the last battle in the Sinnoh League against Ash really made the episode for me.

Stephanie Young- This girl is great. Just love her smooth voice.

Luci Christian- Love her as Mako in Nerima Daikon Brothers. Loving her now as Nami in One Piece. She sounds like a fun girl to listen to. haha

Chris Sabat- That guy has a golden voice. My ears are in heaven everytime I hear him on the screen.

Johnny Bosch- He can speak Ichigo to me all day long.