PDA

View Full Version : Can't do a thing on Wi-Fi in Diamond


Sakuya_Izayoi
08-09-2010, 06:39 PM
Okay, so I connect on Wi-Fi, and everytime I try to battle or trade, it cuts me or the other person off. Is there an explanation?

Cherries
08-09-2010, 10:07 PM
Okay, so I connect on Wi-Fi, and everytime I try to battle or trade, it cuts me or the other person off. Is there an explanation?
Maybe try reseting your wireless internet port that usualy works for me.

NTT
08-09-2010, 10:10 PM
I had similar problems. I changed my router's security to a WEP key and it's worked fine since.