PDA

View Full Version : Refs question


absol2005
08-23-2005, 02:25 PM
To be a ref, is it needed to be on any messenger?

Loyal Arcanine
08-23-2005, 02:27 PM
I daresay AIM is a must. Yes, you could try to be a forum ref, but then again it will be very hard to find such a good randomizer as AIM's dice-rolling feature.

DarkGardevoir
08-23-2005, 02:45 PM
and some people only battle on AIM....

Raven
08-23-2005, 08:46 PM
Well anyway AIM isn't exactly that hard to get, just download and get a screename and your set.

.AzureLight
08-24-2005, 12:25 AM
Gah! Don't get AIM, get Trillian, it's about 100 times better, plus you can use almost all of the messengers in one program. :wink: