PDA

View Full Version : The URPG 2006 Awards


Marth
12-24-2006, 08:10 PM
The URPG 2006 Awards
Brought to you by Lucky Charms,
a part of a complete breakfast.

Another year is about to end. The URPG, through its 7 years of activity, has been been forged by many great individuals. We recognize and honor those individuals by handing out yearly awards. On this fourth edition, the rules will be:

-Rules-
-You must be part of the URPG.
-You may vote for up to two people (excluding yourself)
-This is exclusively for the URPG. Don't take in mind other boards on the forum.
-This is only for 2006. Think about the whole year (if you can)
-Only reply with your votes. If you want to talk about your voting, post in the related chat
-Voting will stop at the end of the year and tallied and announced during the next days.
-Winners are immortilized in the Rules Thread for the whole year. They don't get any money though.
-As incentive, anyone who votes gets $2,000.
-If you have any award suggestions, do it on the related chat.


Cathegories


Favorite Author:

Favorite Moderator/Co-official:
Tamer, Loyal Arcanine, Magare, JohtoTrainer, Marth, Hkim, Finglonger, Younglink, Megumi, SiberianTiger, SuperScott, IT

Favorite Referee:
Who do you LOVE asking for ref, either because his quotes, way of reffing, mode of handling the fight, etc.

Best WAR participant:

Best Battler:

Best Gym Leader:

(NEW!) Best Ref:
The one who makes the less mistakes.


(NEW!) Best Coordinator:

Coolest member:

Funniest member:

Most dedicated:

Most helpful member:

Most intelligent:

Nicest member:

Fastest Growing Member:

Favorite Pokémon: 1 vote only

Fondest Memory: 1 vote only

LS
12-24-2006, 08:14 PM
Favorite Author:DU,Meg

Favorite Moderator/Co-official:HiF,Chris,

Favorite Referee:Ridley,DU

Best WAR participant:

Best Battler:Ball,Marth

Best Gym Leader:Marth

(NEW!) Best Ref:Ridley,DU

(NEW!) Best Coordinator:

Coolest member:Chris

Funniest member:HiF

Most dedicated:Ball

Most helpful member:Jack,Marth

Most intelligent:Mike :P

Nicest member:Supernova? o_O

Fastest Growing Member:

Favorite Pokémon: Houndoom

Fondest Memory: The 7man FFA which Mike reffed.

Leman
12-24-2006, 08:18 PM
Ok I havn't been here that long but Ill vote for a couple of them.
Favorite Author:Megumi

Favorite Referee:DU

Best Gym Leader:Marth

(NEW!) Best Ref:DU

Favorite Pokémon: Zapdos

theEND
12-24-2006, 08:19 PM
Favorite Author: Jack, Galleon

Favorite Moderator/Co-official:
Younglink, Finglonger, SuperScott

Favorite Referee: DU, Ridley

Best WAR participant:

Best Battler: Supernova

Best Gym Leader: DU, Meg

Best Ref: DU, Ridley

Best Coordinator: Lan

Coolest member: DU, Ridley

Funniest member: SuperScott

Most dedicated: Jack, DU, Younglink

Most helpful member: DU, Younglink, SuperScott

Most intelligent: DU, Jack, Marth

Nicest member: Younglink

Fastest Growing Member: Galleon

Favorite Pokémon: Hoppip

Fondest Memory: Catching Johnny.

Sent Reglay
12-24-2006, 08:25 PM
Favorite Author: DU

Favorite Moderator/Co-official: Megumi

Favorite Referee: DU

Best WAR participant: ?

Best Battler: ?

Best Gym Leader: ?

(NEW!) Best Ref: DU

(NEW!) Best Coordinator: ?

Coolest member: DU

Funniest member: Ball

Most dedicated: Lil-lep

Most helpful member: Lil-Lep

Most intelligent: Robert the Unforgotten

Nicest member: Robert the Unforgotten

Fastest Growing Member: ?

Favorite Pokémon: Flygon

Fondest Memory: ?

SiberianTiger
12-24-2006, 08:55 PM
Favorite Author: ChronoPika, Galleon

Favorite Moderator/Co-official: Loyal Arcanine, Marth, SuperScott

Favorite Referee: Ridley

Best WAR participant: N/A

Best Battler: Marth / Ball

Best Gym Leader: Everybody I haven't beaten. Yet.

Best Ref: Marth, LA

Best Coordinator: Ball

Coolest member: Killik

Funniest member: SuperScott

Most dedicated: Marth

Most helpful member: Jack

Most intelligent: Jack

Nicest member: Megumi, Leoblaze

Fastest Growing Member: StormTrooper X?

Favorite Pokémon: ...

Fondest Memory: Joining.


~Isaiah

.AzureLight
12-24-2006, 08:58 PM
Favorite Author: Galleon

Favorite Moderator/Co-official: Tamer San, Marth, Cro

Favorite Referee: Ridley

Best WAR participant: Espeon Rinage

Best Battler: Marth, ball

Best Gym Leader: Ierdar :(

Best Ref: Pidgeot79 & Ierdar :(

Best Coordinator:

Coolest member: Ierdar :(

Funniest member: Pidgeot79 :(

Most dedicated: Pidgeot79 & Ierdar :(

Most helpful member: Marth

Most intelligent: Marth

Nicest member: Husnain & Ridley

Fastest Growing Member:

Favorite Pokémon: Gyarados

Fondest Memory: Pidge's FFAs :(

I'll finish it up later.

Thegreats
12-24-2006, 09:04 PM
Favorite Author:Megumi, Galleon

Favorite Moderator/Co-official:Marth, Younglink

Favorite Referee: DU,Ball

Best WAR participant:

Best Battler:

Best Gym Leader:

(NEW!) Best Ref:DU

(NEW!) Best Coordinator:

Coolest member:Ridley

Funniest member:Ball

Most dedicated:Jack

Most helpful member:Jack

Most intelligent:Mike

Nicest member:CB

Fastest Growing Member:

Favorite Pokémon:Tyranitar

Fondest Memory:

Pichufan4
12-24-2006, 09:09 PM
Favorite Author: Galleon

Favorite Moderator/Co-official:
Tamer, Loyal Arcanine, Magare, JohtoTrainer, Marth (My Pick), Hkim, Finglonger, Younglink, Megumi, SiberianTiger, SuperScott

Favorite Referee: DarkUmbreon

Best WAR participant: N/A

Best Battler: Megumi

Best Gym Leader:

(NEW!) Best Ref: DarkUmbreon

(NEW!) Best Coordinator:

Coolest member: Thegreats

Funniest member: leman000

Most dedicated: Marth

Most helpful member: Galleon

Most intelligent:

Nicest member: me

Fastest Growing Member:

Favorite Pokémon: Flygon

Fondest Memory: joining

Rohypnol
12-24-2006, 09:15 PM
Favorite Author: Haven't read any stories

Favorite Moderator/Co-official: Younglink, Megumi,

Favorite Referee: Ridley, Nasty Plasty

Best WAR participant: Don't know

Best Battler: Legend Slayer, May Norman

Best Gym Leader: Haven't challenged one yet

Best Ref: Ridley

Best Coordinator: Siberian Tiger

Coolest member: Siberian Tiger, May Norman

Funniest member: Ridley, Legend Slayer

Most dedicated: Marth

Most helpful member: Siberian Tiger

Most intelligent: Ridley, Siberian Tiger

Nicest member: Siberian Tiger, May Norman

Fastest Growing Member: May Norman:goofy:

Favorite Pokémon: Dragonite

Fondest Memory: My battle with Legend Slayer when Ridley was reffing

Seawolf
12-24-2006, 10:02 PM
I can only choose two people at a time? :tongue: That's going to make things tough.

Favorite Author: DarkUmbreon, Galleon

Favorite Moderator/Co-official: Tamer, Loyal Arcanine

Favorite Referee: Younglink, Ridley

Best WAR participant: N/A

Best Battler: Marth, Echo

Best Gym Leader: Fenix, Loyal Arcanine

Best Ref: DarkUmbreon, Husnain

Best Coordinator: Jack, Robert the Unforgotten

Coolest member: Younglink, Magare

Funniest member: Ridley, Hypocrisy Is Fun!

Most dedicated: Jack, Younglink

Most helpful member: Jack, Siberian Tiger

Most intelligent: Loyal Arcanine, Finglonger

Nicest member: Leoblaze, Robert the Unforgotten

Fastest Growing Member: SiberianTiger, Pichufan4

Favorite Pokémon: Milotic

Fondest Memory: When RocketMeowth's Aerodactyl got three stat boosts in a row from Ancientpower in an FFA. She ended up placing second next to Fing's Jolteon after an intense match. I got third or fourth place with Kingdra, I think. :cool:

padman
12-24-2006, 10:30 PM
Favorite Author: DarkUmbreon

Favorite Moderator/Co-official: Tamer

Favorite Referee: DarkUmbreon

Best WAR participant: Havent been around for WAR

Best Battler: Marth

Best Gym Leader: Fenix

Best Ref: DarkUmbreon

Best Coordinator: Jack

Coolest member: DarkUmbreon

Funniest member: Hypocrisy Is Fun!

Most dedicated: DarkUmbreon

Most helpful member: DarkUmbreon,Siberian Tiger

Most intelligent: DarkUmbreon

Nicest member: DarkUmbreon

Fastest Growing Member: Killik

Favorite Pokémon: Flygon

Fondest Memory: Dont really have one yet:confused:

Dark Charizard
12-24-2006, 10:55 PM
Favorite Author:

Favorite Moderator/Co-official:
Megumi, SiberianTiger, SuperScott

Favorite Referee: Ridley, DU

Best WAR participant:?

Best Battler: Maynorman

Best Gym Leader: Marth

(NEW!) Best Ref: Ridley

(NEW!) Best Coordinator:?

Coolest member: CP

Funniest member: Ridley

Most dedicated: Siberian Tiger

Most helpful member: Marth

Most intelligent: DU

Nicest member: ?

Fastest Growing Member: Siberian Tiger

Favorite Pokémon: Charizard

Fondest Memory: When my Eggy beat an Charizard. :crackup:

Hypocrisy is Fun
12-24-2006, 11:49 PM
Favorite Author: Scott

Favorite Moderator/Co-official:
Tamer, Loyal Arcanine, SuperScott

Favorite Referee: Ridley

Best WAR participant:

Best Battler: Loyal Arcanine

Best Gym Leader: Lan

Best Ref: Loyal Arcanine

Best Coordinator:

Coolest member: SmartCOOL9 [Flameryushin]

Funniest member: Scott

Most dedicated: Jack, Marth

Most helpful member: Pidgeot79 :'(

Most intelligent: SMARTcool9 [Flameryushin]

Nicest member: Megumi

Fastest Growing Member: Galleon

Favorite Pokémon: Gengar

Fondest Memory: Magikarp pwned a Wabbufet

For now...

Blue-
12-25-2006, 12:18 AM
Favorite Auther: Ryouseiken

Favorite Moderator: Co Official: SyberianTiger, SuperScott

Favorite Ref: .Azurelight

Best WAR Participant: N/A

Best Battler: Marth

Best Gym Leader: May Norman

Best Ref: DarkUmbreon

Best Coordinator: I'm not sure

Coolest Member: kingrptr101

Funniest Member: Hypocrisy Is Fun

Most Dedicated: DarkUmbreon

Most Helpful Member: DarkUmbreon

Most Intelligent: DarkUmbreon

Nicest Member: Ryouseiken

Fastest Growing Member: No clue?

Favorite Pokemon: Chikorita

Fondest Memory: Receiving a Chinchou from Ryouseiken

Finished! ^^

Ridley
12-25-2006, 02:03 AM
Favorite Author: I never really read any of the stories :oops:

Favorite Moderator/Co-official: ST, Scott

Favorite Referee: Chris

Best WAR participant: Never really was in WAR

Best Battler: Chris

Best Gym Leader: NEVER BATTLED ANY GYMS :0

(NEW!) Best Ref: Chris

(NEW!) Best Coordinator: I dunno, ball?

Coolest member: ST, CP

Funniest member: HiF

Most dedicated: meh

Most helpful member: Jack

Most intelligent: dunno

Nicest member: dunno

Fastest Growing Member: ST

Favorite Pokémon: dunno, Sableye

Fondest Memory: Seeing the words "Pass. Congrats." on my ref test

Dr Scott
12-25-2006, 02:43 AM
Favorite Moderator/Co-official:
Sib. Tiger, Fing

Favorite Referee:
Marthy Warthy, Chaotic Despair (I think?)

Best WAR participant:
Marthy Warthy

Best Battler:
Brad123

Best Gym Leader:
May Norman XD.

(NEW!)Best Ref: (Difference between favorite and best? It's all opinion, anyways.)
Chao Despair, Old Link


(NEW!) Best Coordinator:
None

Coolest member:
Fing, Sibby T

Funniest member:
HiF, Flare

Most dedicated:
Marthy Warthy, Leppy Weppy (Hey, look how long they've been around ... I gave up for a good 3 years or so XD)

Most helpful member:
Jacky Wacky (The artist formerly known as Leppy Weppy), Sibby T

Most intelligent:
Marthy Warthy, Jacky Wacky

Nicest member:
HiF, ChronoPika

Fastest Growing Member:
Galleon, Sibby T.

Favorite Pokémon: Aerodactyl

Fondest Memory: If this is only a 2006 fondest memory, then my comeback, and getting to know all the greeeeat new people XD. Some company excluded.

If this is in all, then ... I don't know, the first Yahoo Chat between us all, ^_~. (Us all meaning Pokemon Ultimate, not Ultra.)

ball
12-25-2006, 11:14 AM
Favorite Author: IT, DU

Favorite Moderator/Co-official:Marth, SiberianTiger

Favorite Referee: Dark Gardevoir, Dark Umbreon

Best WAR participant: I dont really know:tongue: .

Best Battler: Marth, Dark Gardevoir.

Best Gym Leader: Marth, Chris.

(NEW!) Best Ref: Marth, Mike.

(NEW!) Best Coordinator:

Coolest member: CB(Nasty Plasty), SiberianTiger.

Funniest member: Legend Slayer.

Most dedicated: Marth

Most helpful member: Dark Umbreon

Most intelligent: Robert

Nicest member: Rocket Meowth, Dark Umbreon.

Fastest Growing Member: May

Favorite Pokémon: Poliwrath(who would of guesed)

Fondest Memory: Winning an elite battle.

Fossil Fusion
12-25-2006, 12:13 PM
Favorite Author: DaRkUmBrEoN, Megumi

Favorite Moderator/Co-official:
Megumi, and Loyal Arcanine

Favorite Referee:
Chaotic_Despair :D

Best WAR participant:

Best Battler:
Loyal Arcanine, Fenix

Best Gym Leader:
Loyal Arcanine, Marth

(NEW!) Best Ref:
The one who makes the less mistakes.
Loyal Arcanine

(NEW!) Best Coordinator:
Chaotic_ Despair

Coolest member:
Fenix, JohtoTrainer

Funniest member:
Chaotic_Despair

Most dedicated:
Ball

Most helpful member:
Loyal Arcanine, Megumi

Most intelligent:
Loyal Arcanine

Nicest member:
Fenix, Megumi

Fastest Growing Member:
Ridley, Robert grows quickly :x

Favorite Pokémon: Gengar, who do you think :x

Fondest Memory: Meeting new Friends (Fenix, Mike, Megumi, JT, Phil, DU and others)

I would of voted beating Phil's Mewtwo with an Exeggutor but that was just too funny to say XD!

Nasty Plasty
12-25-2006, 01:31 PM
Favorite Author: Darkumbreon, Megumi

Favorite Moderator/Co-official:Megumi, and Younglink

Favorite Referee: 75% of my ref requests are accepted by Ball and Espeon Rinage.

Best WAR participant: can't remember the WAR that well.

Best Battler: Hard to choose

Best Gym Leader: Fenix again

(NEW!) Best Ref:Mike


(NEW!) Best Coordinator: Ball, for his Pokeblock skillz.

Coolest member: Ball, Younglink

Funniest member:Legendslayer

Most dedicated: dunno

Most helpful member: I'd go with Younglink, and Ball, they taught me Most of what I know.

Most intelligent: Chaotic Despair, most of his battles, he's three steps ahead of you.

Nicest member: Rocketmeowth, I know dealing with me and my hollow head can be a handful.

Fastest Growing Member: The Greats, just yesterday he wasn't even potty-trained.

Favorite Pokémon: PORYGON2 ROX YOUR SOX

Fondest Memory: When I was in a 7-man 2v2, etc. FFA with Lanturn and Crobat. With a little double-crossing, I was at 100% with a sub facing a subless Aerodactyl at 75% and won in 3 turns.

Tory vs Meaty II
12-25-2006, 01:40 PM
Favorite Author: Megumi

Favorite Moderator/Co-official: Marth, SiberianTiger

Favorite Referee: DaRkUmBrEoN

Best WAR participant: oh yea, I forgot - Espeon Rinage, rust

Best Battler: Hypocrispy Is Fun, Megumi

Best Gym Leader: -- --

Best Ref: DaRkUmBrEoN

Best Coordinator: -- --

Coolest member: Hypocrispy Is Fun

Funniest member: Hypocrispy Is Fun

Most dedicated:

Most helpful member: lil_leprachaun33

Most intelligent: lil_leprachaun33

Nicest member: May Norman

Fastest Growing Member: NEO MUDKIP?

Favorite Pokémon: Crobat

Fondest Memory: Joining to the URPG stories

*Edits Later*

Espeon Rinage
12-25-2006, 02:21 PM
I'M SUPER UPSET, NO ONE REMEMBERS HOW I DID IN THE WAR....MOST PONTS..


Favorite Moderator/Co-official: Tamer

Favorite Referee: Chris

Best WAR participant: It was Marth or Pidge after me in points, so Marth.

Best Battler: Chris

Best Gym Leader: Marth

(NEW!)Best Ref: Mike

(NEW!) Best Coordinator: May Norman

Coolest member: HiF

Funniest member: HiF

Most dedicated: Jack

Most helpful member: Megumi

Most intelligent: DU

Nicest member: Megumi

Fastest Growing Member: FlameRyushi

Favorite Pokémon: Aerodactyl

Fondest Memory: WAR V

Focal
12-25-2006, 02:45 PM
Favorite Author: Megumi

Favorite Moderator/Co-official: Loyal Arcanine, Megumi

Favorite Referee: Younglink [mainly because he's willing and we know each other well]

Best WAR participant: Espeon Rinage, rust

Best Battler: ---

Best Gym Leader: Loyal Arcanine

Best Ref: Ridley

Best Coordinator: Lan

Coolest member: Younglink :]

Funniest member: Ridley

Most dedicated: ---

Most helpful member: Jack

Most intelligent: Jack

Nicest member: May Norman

Fastest Growing Member: ---

Favorite Pokémon: Ninetales <3

Fondest Memory: Telling everyone I left, then join under a fake name and eventually return to this account :P

gun6
12-25-2006, 03:36 PM
Favorite Author: Megumi

Favorite Moderator/Co-official: Marth

Favorite Referee: DU

Best WAR participant:

Best Battler: Marth

Best Gym Leader:

Best Ref: DU

Best Coordinator:

Coolest member:

Funniest member: HiF

Most dedicated:

Most helpful member:

Most intelligent: Marth

Nicest member: Megumi

Fastest Growing Member:

Favorite Pokémon: Jigglypuff

Fondest Memory: When I caught my first story Pokemon (Gulpin).
-

My votes are bolded.

Leoblaze
12-25-2006, 05:51 PM
Favorite Author: Megumi

Favorite Moderator/Co-official: Megumi, Siberian Tiger


Favorite Referee: DU

Best WAR participant:

Best Battler: NP

Best Gym Leader: dunno

Best Ref: DU

Best Coordinator: NP (for winning the first ever ribbon)

Coolest member: Siberian Tiger

Funniest member:

Most dedicated: Marth

Most helpful member: Jack

Most intelligent: Marth

Nicest member: Megumi

Fastest Growing Member:

Favorite Pokémon: Flygon

Fondest Memory: Meeting great people like Megumi, Siberian Tiger, and Ultima Shadow

Knightblazer
12-26-2006, 07:54 AM
Favorite Author: HiF, DU

Favorite Moderator/Co-official: Loyal Arcanine, SuperScott

Favorite Referee: DU

Best WAR participant: -NiL!-

Best Battler: Hypercrop Is Fun! =D

Best Gym Leader: By my guess... May_Morman and RocketMeowth

Best Ref: Monesiur DU

Best Coordinator: NP

Coolest member: ChronoPika

Funniest member: SuperScott

Most dedicated: Jack, Marth

Most helpful member: Megumi

Most intelligent: Marth

Nicest member: Megumi

Fastest Growing Member: -NiL!-

Favorite Pokémon: ...Mightyena ><;

Fondest Memory: Catching Twilight the Murkrow! (First story, too! =D)

Knightblazer

Dragon Hunter
12-26-2006, 08:29 AM
Favorite Author: Galleon, Megumi.

Favorite Moderator/Co-official: Hkim, Megumi.

Favorite Referee: DaRkUmBrEoN, Chaotic Despair.

Best WAR participant: Loyal Arcanine.

Best Battler: Megumi.

Best Gym Leader: Megumi.

(NEW!) Best Ref: DaRkUmBrEoN.

(NEW!) Best Coordinator: Robert the Unforgotten, May Norman.

Coolest member: lil_leprachaun33, Megumi.

Funniest member: HiF.

Most dedicated: Megumi.

Most helpful member: Megumi, SiberianTiger.

Most intelligent: Chaotic Despair.

Nicest member: Megumi.

Fastest Growing Member: SiberianTiger.

Favorite Pokémon: Kyogre.

Fondest Memory: Winning my first battle. ^^

Snow Fairy Sugar
12-26-2006, 08:54 AM
Favorite Author: I don't read too many stories. XD. (Okay, Kb and Galleon)

Favorite Moderator/Co-official:
SiberianTiger, Chris.

Favorite Referee: ball ;3 and King Zark. (I learn a foreign language from him XD)

Best WAR participant: Espeon Rinage.

Best Battler: LA, Nasty Plasty.

Best Gym Leader: Bronislav84 for being soooooo sick that he cannot accept my gym challenges, yet can come on the computer, sign in on aim and flirt with Tiana. What a super man, he was sick for almost a fortnight, yet he could take part in the ToD do everything in the world. (Poor guy :sad:) Hats off to a guy with so much will power!, RocketMeowth

Best Ref: Loyal Arcanine and Robert.

Best Coordinator: .Azurelight

Coolest member: ER and Robert. ;3

Funniest member: Ridley and kingrptr101, doubtless.

Most dedicated: Jack and JohtoTrainer. :P

Most helpful member: Fenix (I owe ya, Fen. :wink:) Killik.

Most intelligent: Mike, DG.

Nicest member: Fenix, Tamer. ;3

Fastest Growing Member: Anyone who eats nutritious food? o_O Volcanflame

Favorite Pokémon: Eevee. :3

Fondest Memory: I defeated Galleon and ended my losing streak of 18 matches. :goofy:

ad nauseam
12-26-2006, 09:15 AM
Favorite Author: Hypocrisy is Fun!

Favorite Moderator/Co-official: Loyal Arcanine

Favorite Referee: Loyal Arcanine

Best WAR participant: Baron von Steuben

Best Battler: Loyal Arcanine

Best Gym Leader:

Best Ref: Loyal Arcanine

Best Coordinator:

Coolest member: Hypocrisy is Fun!

Funniest member: Hypocrisy is Fun!

Most dedicated: Marth

Most helpful member:

Most intelligent: Espeon Rinage

Nicest member: gun6

Fastest Growing Member:

Favorite Pokémon:

Fondest Memory:

AmericanTreeFrog
12-27-2006, 02:29 AM
Favorite Author: ChronoPika and Killik

Favorite Moderator/Co-official:
Marth/ St

Favorite Referee:
Ridley

Best WAR participant: Rust

Best Battler: Marth

Best Gym Leader: La

(NEW!) Best Ref: Marth and Ridley


(NEW!) Best Coordinator:

Coolest member:

Funniest member:

Most dedicated: Lil_Lep

Most helpful member: Lil_Lep

Most intelligent:

Nicest member: Neo

Fastest Growing Member: Sasley ST

Favorite Pokémon: Muk

Fondest Memory: Beat Ridley. :)

RocketMeowth
12-28-2006, 01:18 AM
Favorite Author: It

Favorite Moderator/Co-official: It and Mike

Favorite Referee: Mike

Best WAR participant:

Best Battler:

Best Gym Leader: Mike

(NEW!) Best Ref: Pidge (murder me if you hate this answer)

(NEW!) Best Coordinator:

Coolest member: ME!!! xD no no, I'd have to go with Meg on this one.

Funniest member: ummm..........no clue

Most dedicated: Jack

Most helpful member: Neo

Most intelligent: ME!! xD no no, I actually don't have an answer for this one

Nicest member: Everyone!

Fastest Growing Member:

Favorite Pokémon: *looks up at aviee and down at banner and to her strongest URPG mon that people fear* (It's Meowth for those who don't know......not that you couldn't know)

Fondest Memory: Joining the URPG

Subside
12-31-2006, 03:42 PM
Favorite Author: DU and Meg

Favorite Moderator/Co-official: Mike and Younglink

Favorite Referee: Ridley and Younglink

Best WAR participant: -

Best Battler: That i've come across... Younglink

Best Gym Leader: Mike... no one seems to challenge him.

(NEW!) Best Ref: Echo

(NEW!) Best Coordinator: too early to tell.

Coolest member: Echo, younglink

Funniest member: HiF and Pidge

Most dedicated: DU, constantly reffing.

Most helpful member: everyone is to a degree

Most intelligent: Echo

Nicest member: Fenix

Fastest Growing Member: Echo

Favorite Pokémon: Weezing

Fondest Memory: This Summer.

Lord Celebi
12-31-2006, 06:52 PM
*Takes $2k*

Favorite Author: DU pwns j00
Favorite Moderator/Co-official: SiberianTiger and SuperScott
Favorite Referee: DU still pwns j00
Best WAR participant: Espeon Rinage
Best Battler: JT
Best Gym Leader: Me! I mean... Finglonger... I got my ass handed to me at his gym.
Best Ref: DU
Best Coordinator: N/A Don't participate in Contests yet.
Coolest member: N/A
Funniest member: N/A
Most dedicated: lep
Most helpful member: lep
Most intelligent: N/A
Nicest member: N/A
Fastest Growing Member: N/A
Favorite Pokémon: Poliwrath
Fondest Memory: Pwning Big Boss in his gym with my Lock On + Fissure Combo.

DarkGardevoir
01-01-2007, 09:24 AM
you know, something should be edited. At least i think so, since IT's been a while since IT last came. Anyways, i need the 2k

.Favorite Author: Jack, ChronoPika

Favorite Moderator/Co-official:
Tamer, SuperScott

Favorite Referee:infested, ball

Best WAR participant:

Best Battler: Lan

Best Gym Leader: ST

(NEW!) Best Ref: Mike
The one who makes the less mistakes.


(NEW!) Best Coordinator: None so far

Coolest member: infested

Funniest member: Scott

Most dedicated: Tamer

Most helpful member:

Most intelligent:

Nicest member:

Fastest Growing Member:

Favorite Pokémon: Espeon

Fondest Memory: Don't ask me :P

Jack of Clovers
01-01-2007, 10:32 AM
Favorite Author:
DaRkUmBrEoN

Favorite Moderator/Co-official:
Tamer San, Marth

Favorite Referee:
DaRkUmBrEoN

Best WAR participant:
Espeon Rinage

Best Battler:
Marth

Best Gym Leader:
Magare

(NEW!) Best Ref:

(NEW!) Best Coordinator:
Not much to go on here... Robert.

Coolest member:


Funniest member:
Scott

Most dedicated:


Most helpful member:


Most intelligent:
ball

Nicest member:


Fastest Growing Member:
SiberianTiger

Favorite Pokémon:
Dratini

Fondest Memory:
Failing to ref a FFA and looking like a fool. :tongue:

As I look around, I will edit and add votes.

~Jack~

Loyal Arcanine
01-01-2007, 05:02 PM
Favorite Author: IT, Megumi

Favorite Moderator/Co-official:
Younglink, Megumi

Favorite Referee:
DU, Fenix

Best WAR participant:


Best Battler:
Marth, Fenix

Best Gym Leader:
Marth, Fenix

(NEW!) Best Ref:
Syas

(NEW!) Best Coordinator:
Robert

Coolest member:
Hypocrisy is Fun, Younglink

Funniest member:
Hypocrisy is Fun, Pidgeot79

Most dedicated:

Most helpful member:

Most intelligent: Yami Zidane

Nicest member:

Fastest Growing Member:

Favorite Pokémon: Arcanine

Fondest Memory: During the summer, when we had an FFA every day. Sometimes even twice a day.

Marth
01-01-2007, 07:25 PM
Favorite Author:
Scott

Favorite Moderator/Co-official:
Tamer, ST

Favorite Referee:
The Doc! DU =D

Best WAR participant:
ER

Best Battler:
Ball, Fing

Best Gym Leader:
Ierdar

(NEW!) Best Ref:
Mike

(NEW!) Best Coordinator:

Coolest member:
Chris

Funniest member:
Scotty

Most dedicated:
Jack

Most helpful member:
DU

Most intelligent:
Mike

Nicest member:
Megumi

Fastest Growing Member:
SiberianTiger

Favorite Pokémon:
Zam =D

Fondest Memory:
When Ball and & owned a FFA with a pair of Zams, and I won by a dice roll =P