PDA

View Full Version : Ultra Rpg Summer Knock-out Tournament 2004 {Round 2}


Raddstealth316
08-13-2004, 10:01 PM
[~MAJOR TOURNAMENT: ROUND 2~]
Only The True Battlers Will Survive


Here is a quick round up of Round 1:

1. Dratini vs. Goofball~WINNER GOOFBALL

2. Venasaur Trainer vs. Raik~WINNER RAIK

3. Suttivan vs. DarkmasterX~WINNER DARKMASTERX

4. Shadowdiver vs. Silverfrost~WINNER SILVERFROST

5. Hkim vs. Neo Pikachu~ WINNER HKIM

6. Matt Ní Vulpix vs. Abxtreme~ WINNER MATT N'VUPIX

7. Johto Trainer vs. Mlugia~ WINNER MLUGIA

8. Dapkmnguy_3000 vs. Joemama~ WINNER DAPKMNGUY_3000

9. Dark Luddico vs. Dark Raichu~ WINNER DARK RAICHU

10. Omis vs. Nick~ WINNER NICK

11. Matthew vs. Koolcurtis~ WINNER KOOLCURTIS BY COIN FLIP

12. Dark Absol vs. Marth~WINNER MARTH

13. Magare vs. Finglonger~ WINNER MAGARE

14. Vellyvell vs. Killik~ WINNER VELLYVELL

15. Aleyquala vs. Shane~ WINNER ALEYQUALA

16. Tony Trainer vs. Tamer~WINNER TONY TRAINER

This round was a huge success and Iím pleased with the participation level. The only exception was Koolcurtis vs Matthew, which never took place forcing me to do coin flip, resulting with Curtis going through to the next round of the Major Tournament, and Matthew into the Minor Tournament.






Here are the match line ups for Round 2 of the Major Tournament:


1. Goofball vs. Raik~WINNER GOOFBALL BY DEFAULT

2. DarkmasterX vs. Silverfrost~WINNER SILVERFROST

3. Hkim vs. Matt Ní Vulpix~WINNER HKIM BY OPPONENT FORFEIT

4. Mlugia vs. Raddstealth316 {Dapkmnguy_3000}~ WINNER MLUGIA

5. Dark Raichu vs. Nick~ WINNER NICK

6. Koolcurtis vs. Marth~ WINNER MARTH

7. Magare vs. Vellyvell~ WINNER VELLYVELL

8. Aleyquala vs. Tony Trainer~WINNER ALEYQUALA

Here is the bracket again for the Major Tournament:

http://www.bracketmaker.com/tmenu.cfm?tid=76330&tclass=




[~MINOR TOURNAMENT: ROUND 1~]
The Thirst to Prove



Here are the match line ups for Round 1 of the Minor Tournament:

1. Shane vs. Joe Mama

2. Tamer vs. Johto Trainer~WINNER TAMER

3. Dark Luddico vs. Dark Absol

4. Venusaur Trainer vs. Sutiivun

5. Matthew vs. Omis

6. Neo Pikachu vs. Killik~ WINNER NEO PIKACHU

7. Abxtreme vs. Phoenix~WINNER ABXTREME

8. Dratini vs Finglonger



And here is the Minor Tournament Brackets:

http://www.bracketmaker.com/tmenu.cfm?tid=77545&tclass=

Credit to Mana again.




ALL matches must be finished by the night of Tuesday 24th August or face the consequences stated in the sign up thread and the one used for the Koolcurtis vs Matthew match.


Goodluck to all once again, show people what youíre made off.

mlugia
08-13-2004, 10:18 PM
A note: I haven't put up the things for the minor league yet in terms of details, but all the details for round 2 of the majors are up.

Again, predictions are allowed in the minors too, so go go go!

Raddstealth316
08-17-2004, 10:47 PM
Attention

Due to the fact that Raik has left Pe2k, his reffing position for the tournament is now vacant and is now filled by Johto Trainer, he is now offically allowed to ref tournament battles.

koolcurtis
08-18-2004, 12:09 AM
stupid internet. I couldn't remember what tuesday these battles had to be done by, and had no way to check, and was panicing cause i was thinking it was today and i'd miss my battle, but now i see the deadline is next week. Such a relief to me :tongue: . Didn't what the battle to be decided by a stupid coin.