PDA

View Full Version : No more cloning?


ASHv7
06-07-2007, 01:59 AM
:ermm: It seems i cant clone anymore :think: is anyone esle gettin this problem? not only me r maybe its just me :oops: this cloning stuff i hard i only got to clone my Mewtwo...:razz:

Are any Masters on cloning can give me some good tips??

cacatua
06-07-2007, 02:02 AM
well when i started cloning it was hard to have 1 clone per day but every time you clone (or try to clone a pokemon) the time the blackwindow appears is longer or less so try many times

and smething else are you traiding a mewtwo?

ASHv7
06-07-2007, 02:05 AM
well when i started cloning it was hard to have 1 clone per day but every time you clone (or try to clone a pokemon) the time the blackwindow appears is longer or less so try many times

and smething else are you traiding a mewtwo?
yes i am tradin it am cloning so i can trade with me fiends at school they want my jarchi an mew

cacatua
06-07-2007, 02:07 AM
ok hope i helped ,if later you have 5 or 7 metwos please change one to the poor and old cacatua

ASHv7
06-07-2007, 02:18 AM
ok hope i helped ,if later you have 5 or 7 metwos please change one to the poor and old cacatua
ok well am cloning mew rite now

The Jr Trainer
06-07-2007, 02:19 AM
Anyone know why whenever i try to deposit something it says communication error.
And can you take out stuff that you deposited into the GTS?

cacatua
06-07-2007, 02:20 AM
well erm i dont know it has never happened to me

ASHv7
06-07-2007, 02:22 AM
ok tryin to clone mew tho

The Jr Trainer
06-07-2007, 02:23 AM
ok tryin to clone mew tho

0_o mew i want one

ASHv7
06-07-2007, 02:30 AM
0_o mew i want one
To bad man i cant clone it

The Jr Trainer
06-07-2007, 02:35 AM
To bad man i cant clone it

Darn i wish there was a glitch to get one on the present game :/

ASHv7
06-07-2007, 02:51 AM
Darn i wish there was a glitch to get one on the present game :/
well......there isnt am tryin my best

Archeopterix
06-07-2007, 03:47 AM
Anyone know why whenever i try to deposit something it says communication error.
And can you take out stuff that you deposited into the GTS?

You need to reconnect to GTS.