PDA

View Full Version : Action Replay for Gamecube Help


Vampire Slayer
07-31-2007, 07:38 PM
I need help on how to type codes in the AR for the GameCube. I was trying to type in codes for my Sonic Game but it said in valid data. The instruction Manual doesn't help at all. I need a video on how to type in codes on the AR for the GameCube. Please and Thank You ;)

Vampire Slayer
08-02-2007, 02:11 AM
I seriously need some help. Atleast give me some links that'll help my problem.

pokemonownerz123
08-02-2007, 02:15 AM
just out of curiosity do you play with chao or are you doing it to get all the emblems?

pokemonownerz123
08-02-2007, 02:17 AM
oh i raise chao and try to make em ultimate my avatar is the one i got and he has 96 swim...97 fly....99 run...89 power and 99 stamina http://chao.hippotank.com/sa2/images/evolution/chaos/devil.jpgbut hes silver

Vampire Slayer
08-02-2007, 02:18 AM
just out of curiosity do you play with chao or are you doing it to get all the emblems?

chao. i already have the emblems.

Vampire Slayer
08-02-2007, 02:21 AM
oh i raise chao and try to make em ultimate my avatar is the one i got and he has 96 swim...97 fly....99 run...89 power and 99 stamina http://chao.hippotank.com/sa2/images/evolution/chaos/devil.jpgbut hes silver

good 4 u. I need to know how to insert codes for other games not just sonic.:rolleyes:

pokemonownerz123
08-02-2007, 02:23 AM
ok but i am looking for a action replay and i cant seem to find one were did yuo get urs?(many i can help when i get mine):happy:

Vampire Slayer
08-02-2007, 02:24 AM
ok but i am looking for a action replay and i cant seem to find one were did yuo get urs?(many i can help when i get mine):happy:

Circuit City. You can also get it at Best Buy.

pokemonownerz123
08-02-2007, 02:25 AM
hmm i looked and they said they didnt have any(circut city) but ill chack at best buy thnx


p.s. and if you can wait till saturday then i can probly help u :happy:

Vampire Slayer
08-02-2007, 02:30 AM
hmm i looked and they said they didnt have any(circut city) but ill chack at best buy thnx


p.s. and if you can wait till saturday then i can probly help u :happy:

ok then thank you!!! :smile:

p.s. you have to go the store in person. I checked around the store [circuit city] and i found it. Best Buy should have it though.

Vampire Slayer
08-04-2007, 05:01 PM
Well it is day! Hopefully you an help me now or later 2day.

Clutch
08-06-2007, 03:29 AM
Just curious, but why would you want to use an AR anyway? It's just better to beat the game fair and square. In this case, raise chao. :P

Vampire Slayer
08-06-2007, 04:08 AM
Just curious, but why would you want to use an AR anyway? It's just better to beat the game fair and square. In this case, raise chao. :P

to make it grow faster. and more easier. if u have nothing to say that is gonna help me then just shut up!

Clutch
08-06-2007, 04:12 AM
to make it grow faster. and more easier. if u have nothing to say that is gonna help me then just shut up!

I just asked a question, that's all. :oops:

No need to tell me to shut up.

Vampire Slayer
08-07-2007, 12:27 AM
I just asked a question, that's all. :oops:

No need to tell me to shut up.

Sorry:wink: No one has gaven me any elp and im just a little pissed.

Vampire Slayer
08-14-2007, 02:14 AM
I figured out how to put codes in the action replay for the gamecube. I found out on my own. this thread can be closed now. bye...