PDA

View Full Version : Freewebs Help


Oxygen
11-30-2007, 03:56 PM
I'm going to make a website on freewebs. I know what to do, except add a HTML layout. I've got one ready, but I just need to know how to put it on my website.

pikahero2
11-30-2007, 04:49 PM
I'm going to make a website on freewebs. I know what to do, except add a HTML layout. I've got one ready, but I just need to know how to put it on my website.

Copy and paste the code for it and you edit it with writing and content.

Oxygen
11-30-2007, 05:01 PM
Where do I put it? I know that stuff already.

pikahero2
11-30-2007, 05:09 PM
Your in html mode, Right?

Then what you do is you open your index page up and paste it there.

Viola and edit.

Xtra
11-30-2007, 08:05 PM
Well...first make sure that your in HTML mode. If not, access your database (where you edit), and select "My Account". Second to last or so should be "Downgrade to HTML Mode". From there, fill it out, and tada!

Shadow Eevee
12-01-2007, 01:07 AM
Freewebs only works for Firefox now. >.<;;

pikahero2
12-01-2007, 01:16 PM
I'm on IE6 and its works perfectly for me.

Shadow Eevee
12-01-2007, 10:45 PM
Oh.

Atleast I have a better host now.

pikahero2
12-01-2007, 10:50 PM
Oh! Who is it?

Do you think we could affiliate?

Sorry for spam.